No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CRISPY BITES BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN BITES Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, LEAVENING (CREAM OF TARTAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SUGAR, YEAST.

Check CRISPY BITES BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN BITES against your own diets in the app.

Pescatarian? CRISPY BITES BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN BITES | Spoonful