Is CRISPY BUFFALO POPCORN SHRIMP WITH A REAL CRUNCH WHOLE BREADED Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soybean
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHRIMP, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, EGG WHITES, VINEGAR, YEAST, MUSTARD, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, ANNATTO, AND TURMERIC, GARLIC POWDER, MALIC ACID, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN MOISTURE), SODIUM BISULFITE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL).
Check CRISPY BUFFALO POPCORN SHRIMP WITH A REAL CRUNCH WHOLE BREADED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY BUFFALO POPCORN SHRIMP WITH A REAL CRUNCH WHOLE BREADED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cereal, Crispy, Sweetened Whole Wheat & Rice, Giant Size
Crunch 'n Munch Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts
About this product
Seafood · Piece


