Is CRISPY COOKIES & CREAM FLAVOR HEAD PROTEIN BAR, CRISPY COOKIES & CREAM Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • butter
  • whey protein isolate
  • sodium caseinate
  • milk protein isolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), ALLULOSE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKAL, SODIUM CASEINATE, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, BUTTER (CREAM), SUNFLOWER OIL BAKING SODA, PALM OIL, INULIN, CARRAGEENAN, STEVIA SWEETENER.

Check CRISPY COOKIES & CREAM FLAVOR HEAD PROTEIN BAR, CRISPY COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep