Is CRISPY CORN CHEX PIECES IN A COOKIES & CREAM COATING WITH A DELIGHTFUL POWDERY SMOOTH FINISH. SNACK, COOKIES & CREAM Dairy Free?

Description
Crispy Chex pieces coated in a cookies-and-cream layer provide a crunchy bite with a powdery, smooth finish. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, party mix component, or lunchbox treat, reviewers cite consistent crunch and sweet flavor, portability, occasional powder residue, and uneven coating on some packages and varying package sizes.
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk fat
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crispy Chex pieces coated in a cookies-and-cream layer provide a crunchy bite with a powdery, smooth finish. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, party mix component, or lunchbox treat, reviewers cite consistent crunch and sweet flavor, portability, occasional powder residue, and uneven coating on some packages and varying package sizes.
Ingredients
DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, PALM AND SOYBEAN OILS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], DEXTROSE, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID), NONFAT DRY MILK, DEXTROSE CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RICE BRAN OIL PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, COLOR ADDED, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND BHT.
Check CRISPY CORN CHEX PIECES IN A COOKIES & CREAM COATING WITH A DELIGHTFUL POWDERY SMOOTH FINISH. SNACK, COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY CORN CHEX PIECES IN A COOKIES & CREAM COATING WITH A DELIGHTFUL POWDERY SMOOTH FINISH. SNACK, COOKIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE CRISPY CORN CHEX PIECES IN A CHOCOLATEY PEANUT BUTTER COATING WITH A DELIGHTFUL POWDERY SMOOTH FINISH, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE
OREO COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA WITH OREO COOKIE PIECES FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, OREO COOKIES & CREAM
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
COOKIES & CREAM RICH FRENCH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE PIECES, COOKIES & CREAM
RED VELVET CUPCAKE CREAM CHEESE FROSTING LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RED CAKE CRUNCH, FROSTED CAKE PIECES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES, RED VELVET CUPCAKE
Where to buy
CRISPY CORN CHEX PIECES IN A COOKIES & CREAM COATING WITH A DELIGHTFUL POWDERY SMOOTH FINISH. SNACK, COOKIES & CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


