Is Crispy Crunchy Spicy Mochi Rice Nuggets Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Palm Olein, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Chipotle Powder, Habanero Pepper Powder, Red Chili Pepper, Dried Citrus Peel, Paprika, Cumin Powder, Ground Cardamom, Rosemary Extract, Ginger Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Dried Sea Lettuce, Sansho Pepper

Check Crispy Crunchy Spicy Mochi Rice Nuggets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping