Is CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATEY CHUNK Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Cereal, Rice, Malt Flavoring, Reduced Iron, Folic Acid, Marshmallow, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sugar, Margarine, Vegetable Oil, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Tbhq (For Freshness)), Water, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Datem, Bht, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D, Fructose, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil With Sorbitan Tristearate, Invert Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of: Nonfat Dry Milk, Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 60, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Pvm, Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1)
Check CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATEY CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATEY CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATEY CHUNK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


