Is CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
- vitamin a palmitate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW (CORN SYRUP, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALT FLAVOR), MARGARINE (LIQUID AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, GLYCERIN, BUTTER FLAVOR, TBHQ.
Check CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


