Is CRISPY RICE BUNNY KIT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), DEXTROSE, WATER, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE. CRISPY RICE CEREAL: MILLED RICE, SUGAR, SALT, CORN AND BARLEY MALT EXTRACT. ICING PENS: SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, POLYSORBATE 60, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). JELLY BEANS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GUM ACACIA, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check CRISPY RICE BUNNY KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY RICE BUNNY KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


