Is CRISPY, RICE CRISPS, ALMONDS & CARAMEL COVERED IN CHOCOLATE. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic full cream milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic milk chocolate
organic full cream milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, ORGANIC FULL CREAM MILK, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CRISP RICE (ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP), ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN.
Check CRISPY, RICE CRISPS, ALMONDS & CARAMEL COVERED IN CHOCOLATE. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY, RICE CRISPS, ALMONDS & CARAMEL COVERED IN CHOCOLATE. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Where to buy
CRISPY, RICE CRISPS, ALMONDS & CARAMEL COVERED IN CHOCOLATE. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


