Is CRISPY, RICE CRISPS, ALMONDS & CARAMEL COVERED IN CHOCOLATE. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic full cream milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic high oleic safflower
- organic milk chocolate
organic full cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, ORGANIC FULL CREAM MILK, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CRISP RICE (ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP), ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN.
Check CRISPY, RICE CRISPS, ALMONDS & CARAMEL COVERED IN CHOCOLATE. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY, RICE CRISPS, ALMONDS & CARAMEL COVERED IN CHOCOLATE. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Where to buy
CRISPY, RICE CRISPS, ALMONDS & CARAMEL COVERED IN CHOCOLATE. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


