Is CRISPY, RICE CRISPS, ALMONDS & CARAMEL COVERED IN CHOCOLATE. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic high oleic safflower
organic high oleic safflower
Dietitian noteOleic acid (also referred to as oleyl, oleate or oleinic) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, ORGANIC FULL CREAM MILK, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CRISP RICE (ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP), ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN.
Check CRISPY, RICE CRISPS, ALMONDS & CARAMEL COVERED IN CHOCOLATE. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY, RICE CRISPS, ALMONDS & CARAMEL COVERED IN CHOCOLATE. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Where to buy
CRISPY, RICE CRISPS, ALMONDS & CARAMEL COVERED IN CHOCOLATE. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


