Is CRISPY RICE MARSHMALLOW TREAT, CHRISTMAS CHOCOLATE DIPPED Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, RICE, MALT EXTRACT, CEREALS EADY-TO-EAT, USDA COMMODITY RICE CRISPS (INCLUDES ALL COMMODITY BRANDS), OIL (CORN AND CANOLA), SYRUP, (CORN), SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN), SOY LECITHIN, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALCOHOL, BUTYRIC ACID, WATER, OIL, NON-DAIRY BUTTER FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVE (TOCOPHEROLS)
Check CRISPY RICE MARSHMALLOW TREAT, CHRISTMAS CHOCOLATE DIPPED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY RICE MARSHMALLOW TREAT, CHRISTMAS CHOCOLATE DIPPED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Bar


