Is CRISPY RICE MARSHMALLOW TREAT, CHRISTMAS CHOCOLATE DIPPED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- propylene glycol alcohol
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, RICE, MALT EXTRACT, CEREALS EADY-TO-EAT, USDA COMMODITY RICE CRISPS (INCLUDES ALL COMMODITY BRANDS), OIL (CORN AND CANOLA), SYRUP, (CORN), SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN), SOY LECITHIN, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALCOHOL, BUTYRIC ACID, WATER, OIL, NON-DAIRY BUTTER FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVE (TOCOPHEROLS)
Check CRISPY RICE MARSHMALLOW TREAT, CHRISTMAS CHOCOLATE DIPPED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY RICE MARSHMALLOW TREAT, CHRISTMAS CHOCOLATE DIPPED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Bar


