Is Crispy Traditional Style Plain Stone Baked Tandoori Naan Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- gluten de ble
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil And / Or Soy Oil, Sugar, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Yeast, Butter, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ascorbic Acid, L-cysteine Hydrochloride Plant Source, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Wheat Gluten, Amylase, : Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Fumaric Acid, Contains: Wheat, Soy And Milk, May Contain: Sesame Seeds, Farine De Ble, Eau, Huile De Canola Et/ou Huile De Soja, Sucre, Sel, Babeurre En Poudre, Levure, Beurre, Bicarbonate De Sodium, Acide Ascorbique, Chlorhydrate De L-cysteine Source Vegetale, Mono - Et Diglycerides Vegetaux, Gluten De Ble, Agent De Conservation Propionate De Calcium, Sorbate De Potassium, Acide Fumarique, Contient: Ble, Soja, Lait, Peut Contenir Des Graines De Sesame, Fcduc Packed In Modified Atmosphere Packagina Ensura The
Check Crispy Traditional Style Plain Stone Baked Tandoori Naan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy Traditional Style Plain Stone Baked Tandoori Naan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Where to buy
Crispy Traditional Style Plain Stone Baked Tandoori Naan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


