Is Crook & Marker Spiked & Sparkling Organic Supergrain Alcohol Variety Pack Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural blackberry & lime flavors with other natural flavors
  • natural coconut & pineapple flavors with other natural flavors
  • natural black cherry flavor with other natural flavors
  • natural tangerine flavor with other natural flavors
  • +2 more

natural blackberry & lime flavors with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blackberry Lime: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol made from ancient grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, Organic Quinoa) and Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Blackberry & Lime Flavors with Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid (for Flavor), Erythritol. Coconut Pineapple: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol made from ancient grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, Organic Quinoa) and Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Coconut & Pineapple Flavors with Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid (for Flavor), Erythritol. Black Cherry: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol made from ancient grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, Organic Quinoa) and Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Black Cherry Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid (for Flavor), Erythritol, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrates (For Color). Tangerine: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol made from ancient grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, Organic Quinoa) and Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Tangerine Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid (for Flavor), Erythritol, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrates (For Color). Grapefruit: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol made from ancient grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, Organic Quinoa) and Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Grapefruit Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid (for Flavor), Erythritol, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrates (For Color). Mango: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol made from ancient grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, Organic Quinoa) and Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Mango Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid (for Flavor), Erythritol, Beta Carotene (For Color).

Check Crook & Marker Spiked & Sparkling Organic Supergrain Alcohol Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go