Is Crosta & Mollica 2 Tiramisu Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • fresh cream
  • skimmed milk
  • milk protein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Cane Sugar, Marsala Wine (13.5%), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Mascarpone (6%) (Milk), Fresh Cream (4%) (Milk), Savoiardi Biscuits (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Eggs, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Carbonate), Free Range Egg Yolk, Cocoa Powder (3%), Glucose Syrup, Espresso Coffee (0.8%), Natural Stabiliser (Fruit Pectin, Sodium Alginate), Maize Starch, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, Mono and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Carob Seed Flour, Milk Protein, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Vanilla Extract

Check Crosta & Mollica 2 Tiramisu against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
SweetRichChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking