Is Crosta Mollica Garlic & Rosemary Pinsa Bread 243g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Soft Wheat Flour, Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (3.6%), Durum Wheat Flour, Natural Mother Yeast, Salt, Soya Flour, Rice Flour, Wheat Gluten, Garlic (0.6%), Fermented Wheat Bran, Rosemary (0.3%), Yeast, Natural Garlic Flavouring, Garlic Oil Sachet : Extra Virgin Olive Oil (99.5%)
Check Crosta Mollica Garlic & Rosemary Pinsa Bread 243g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crosta Mollica Garlic & Rosemary Pinsa Bread 243g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Roasted Garlic Naan Bread 2 Ct Package
New York Brand Bakery The Original Bread Sticks with Real Garlic 6Ct
Progresso Garlic and Herb Bread Crumbs, 15 oz Container
Great Value Garlic Bread Sticks, 6 count, 10.5 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


