Is Crosta & Mollica Cantucci Biscuit 170G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • butter

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Italian Almonds (22%), Free Range Egg Yolks, Butter ( Milk ), Italian Millefiori Honey, Whole Milk , Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonate, Salt, Natural Vanilla and Orange Extract

Check Crosta & Mollica Cantucci Biscuit 170G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crosta & Mollica Cantucci Biscuit 170G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cookie · Stick

Flavor
NuttyHoneyVanillaCitrus
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast
Lactose Free? Crosta & Mollica Cantucci Biscuit 170G | Spoonful