Is Crosta & Mollica Margherita Gluten Free Pizza Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose-free milk powder
- cow's milk
- aged hard cheese
- mozzarella
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Gluten-Free Wheat Starch, Mozzarella (Cow's Milk) (18%), Tomato Puree (18%), Rice Flour, Aged Hard Cheese (Cow's Milk), Corn Starch, Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Lactose-Free Milk Powder, Salt, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Psyllium, Olive Oil, Thickener: Guar Flour, Wholemeal Buckwheat Flour, Sicilian Oregano (0.1%), Vegetable Fiber. Contains Milk, Wheat. May contain traces of mustard seeds, sesame seeds, and soy.
Check Crosta & Mollica Margherita Gluten Free Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crosta & Mollica Margherita Gluten Free Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


