Is Crosta Mollica Salami Napoli Pizza Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- buffalo mozzarella cheese
- pork
- salami napoli
- natural flavour
- dextrose
buffalo mozzarella cheese
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Salami Napoli (13%) (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavour, Pepper, Garlic, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Tomato Puree, Chopped Tomato, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (4.8%), Smoked Provola Cheese (Milk) (4.8%), Sunflower Oil, Buffalo Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (2.4%), Salt, Olive Oil, Paprika, Natural Mother Yeast, Yeast
Check Crosta Mollica Salami Napoli Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crosta Mollica Salami Napoli Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crosta Mollica Salami Napoli Pizza is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


