Is Crostini - 150g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring
  • dextrose
  • e-471
  • natural flavourings
  • +1 more

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, crisp rounds deliver a pronounced crunch and mild toasted flavor, often described as sturdy yet light. Commonly used for appetizers and spreads, they hold toppings without sogging. Reviewers note consistent crunch, versatile pairing with various toppings, occasional comments about plainness or fragile edges and minor packaging variability in shipments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Vegetable Margarine (Vegetable Fats And Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Rape Seed), Water, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids (E-471), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid (E-330), Natural Flavourings), Potato Starch, Corn Flour, Sugar, Raising Agents: Glucono Delta-lactone (E-575), Sodium Hydrogen, Carbonate (E-500), Lupin Protein, Dextrose, Yeast, Salt, Thickener: Hydroxypropil Methyl Cellulose (E-464), Natural Flavouring

Check Crostini - 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crostini - 150g is available at 1 retailer

Gf Pantry

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichBreakfast