Is CROUTONS DELICATELY CRUNCHY, CAESAR SEASONED WHITE AND MULTIGRAIN TOAST, CAESAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic pasteurized milk
- organic parmesan cheese powder
- natural flavors
- enzyme
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sunflower, Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Cracked Rye, Organic Cracked Wheat, Salt, Yeast, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Sugar, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Parmesan Cheese Powder (organic Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzyme), Organic Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Packaged In A Facility That Also Packages Almonds, Cashews, Coconut, Pecans, Pine Nuts And Walnuts.
Check CROUTONS DELICATELY CRUNCHY, CAESAR SEASONED WHITE AND MULTIGRAIN TOAST, CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CROUTONS DELICATELY CRUNCHY, CAESAR SEASONED WHITE AND MULTIGRAIN TOAST, CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
HERB SEASONED CLASSIC STUFFING WHITE AND WHEAT BREADS BLENDED WITH HERBS & SPICES, HERB SEASONED CLASSIC
New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Seasoned Croutons
CHICKEN CAESAR BED OF CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR
Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion
ALMOND CRUNCHY HONEY OATS NATURAL HONEY FLAVORED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL WITH GRANOLA AND ALMONDS, ALMOND CRUNCHY HONEY OATS
Where to buy
CROUTONS DELICATELY CRUNCHY, CAESAR SEASONED WHITE AND MULTIGRAIN TOAST, CAESAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece, Dried


