Is CROUTONS DELICATELY CRUNCHY, CAESAR SEASONED WHITE AND MULTIGRAIN TOAST, CAESAR Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme
- natural flavors
- organic parmesan cheese powder
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sunflower, Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Cracked Rye, Organic Cracked Wheat, Salt, Yeast, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Sugar, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Parmesan Cheese Powder (organic Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzyme), Organic Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Packaged In A Facility That Also Packages Almonds, Cashews, Coconut, Pecans, Pine Nuts And Walnuts.
Check CROUTONS DELICATELY CRUNCHY, CAESAR SEASONED WHITE AND MULTIGRAIN TOAST, CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CROUTONS DELICATELY CRUNCHY, CAESAR SEASONED WHITE AND MULTIGRAIN TOAST, CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HERB SEASONED CLASSIC STUFFING WHITE AND WHEAT BREADS BLENDED WITH HERBS & SPICES, HERB SEASONED CLASSIC
New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Seasoned Croutons
CHICKEN CAESAR BED OF CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR
Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion
ALMOND CRUNCHY HONEY OATS NATURAL HONEY FLAVORED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL WITH GRANOLA AND ALMONDS, ALMOND CRUNCHY HONEY OATS
Where to buy
CROUTONS DELICATELY CRUNCHY, CAESAR SEASONED WHITE AND MULTIGRAIN TOAST, CAESAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece, Dried


