Is Crown Prince 1-Layer Brisling Sardines In Tomato, 3.75 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Brisling Sardines, Water, Tomato Puree, Soy Bean Oil, Salt, Sugar, Starch, Vinegar
Check Crown Prince 1-Layer Brisling Sardines In Tomato, 3.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crown Prince 1-Layer Brisling Sardines In Tomato, 3.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Oscar Sardines in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Double Layer Omega-3 - 3.75 Oz
BEACH CLIFF Sardines in Water, 3.75 Ounce Can, Wild Caught, High Protein Food and Snacks
Beach Cliff Sardines in Louisiana Hot Sauce, Wild Caught, 3.75 Oz can
Great Value Wild Caught Sardines in Louisiana-style Hot Sauce, 3.75 oz
Seasons Brand Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Salt Added -- 3.75 oz
Where to buy
Crown Prince 1-Layer Brisling Sardines In Tomato, 3.75 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


