Is Crownfield Superfood Oat Bites Lemon Blueberry Flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
46% Wholegrain Scottish Oats, Oligofructose, Palm Oil, Soya Flour, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, 4% Apple Juice Infused Blueberries (blueberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Humectant: Glycerol (rapeseed), Soft Light Brown Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Natural Lemon Flavouring, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Salt. Contains Oats and Soya. It may also include Cereals containing Gluten, Milk, Nuts and other Cereals.
Check Crownfield Superfood Oat Bites Lemon Blueberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crownfield Superfood Oat Bites Lemon Blueberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


