Is Crownfield Superfood Oat Bites Lemon Blueberry Flavour Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- it may also include cereals containing gluten
- 46% wholegrain scottish oats
- oats
it may also include cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
46% Wholegrain Scottish Oats, Oligofructose, Palm Oil, Soya Flour, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, 4% Apple Juice Infused Blueberries (blueberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Humectant: Glycerol (rapeseed), Soft Light Brown Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Natural Lemon Flavouring, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Salt. Contains Oats and Soya. It may also include Cereals containing Gluten, Milk, Nuts and other Cereals.
Check Crownfield Superfood Oat Bites Lemon Blueberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crownfield Superfood Oat Bites Lemon Blueberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


