Is Crucials Burger Sauce 500ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole egg powder
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavourings
whole egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Tomato Concentrate, Modified Starch, Salt, Acid: Acetic Acid, Mustard, Stabilisers (Guar Gum), Whole Egg Powder, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings, Sweetener (Sucralose), Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA)
Check Crucials Burger Sauce 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crucials Burger Sauce 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Great Value Classic Ranch Dressing & Dip, 36 fl oz
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Crucials Burger Sauce 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


