Is Crucials Garlic Mayonnaise 500Ml Vegetarian?

Description
Smooth, creamy, thick condiment with a pronounced savory punch and aromatic tang; commonly used as a dip, sandwich spread, salad dressing, or sauce for fries and grilled foods. Reviewers note consistent texture, robust flavor, and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about strength of taste and easy portion control via bottle.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural garlic flavouring
- calcium disodium edta
natural garlic flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy, thick condiment with a pronounced savory punch and aromatic tang; commonly used as a dip, sandwich spread, salad dressing, or sauce for fries and grilled foods. Reviewers note consistent texture, robust flavor, and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about strength of taste and easy portion control via bottle.
Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Whole Egg Powder, Modified Starch, Stabilisers (Guar Gum), Acid: Acetic Acid, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acid: Citric Acid, Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA), Natural Garlic Flavouring
Check Crucials Garlic Mayonnaise 500Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crucials Garlic Mayonnaise 500Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
Crucials Garlic Mayonnaise 500Ml is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


