Is Crumbles Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- malted barley flour
- barley
- flour
- natural flavour
- artificial flavour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, cooking molasses), Flour (wheat), Malted barley flour, Liquid whole egg, Palm oil, Apples, Glycerin, Modified corn starch, Skim milk powder, Sodium acid pyrophos phate, Sodium bicarbonate, Corn starch, Monocalcium phosphate, Sorbitan monostearate, Polysorbate 60, Mono - and di-glycerides, Tapioca starch, Natural flavour, Artificial flavour, Salt, Soy lecithin, Glucono-delta-lactone, Sodium propionate, Potassium sorbate, Cinnamon, Propylene glycol, Propionic acid, Sodium benzoate, Sorbic acid, Xanthan gum, Calcium chloride. Contains: Wheat, Barley, Egg, Soy & Milk. May contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts, Sesame. Ingrédients: Sucres (sucre, mélasse pour cuisson), Farine (blé), Farine d'orge maltée, Œuf entier liquide, Huile de palme, Pommes, Glycérine, Amidon de maïs, Lait écrémé en poudre, Pyrophos - phate acide de sodium, Bicarbonate de sodium, Amidon de maïs, Phosphate monocalcique, Monostearate de sorbitan, Polysorbate 60, Mono - et diglycérides, Amidon de tapioca, Arôme naturel, Arôme artificiel, Sel, Lécithine de soya, Glucono-delta-lactone, Propionate de sodium, Sorbate de potassium, Cannelle, Propylèneglycol, Acide propionique, Benzoate de sodium, Acide sorbique, Gomme xanthane, Chlorure de calcium. Contient : Blé, Orge, Œuf, Soya, Lait. Peut contenir: Arachides, Noix, Sésame *5% or less is a little, 15% or more is a lot *5% ou moins c'est peu, 15% ou plus c'est beaucoup Blueberry/ Bleuets Ingredients: Sugars (sugar, cooking molasses), Flour (wheat), Malted barley flour, Liquid whole egg, Palm oil, Blueberries, Glycerin, Modified corn starch, Skim milk powder, Sodium acid pyrophosphate, Sodium bicarbonate, Corn starch, Monocalcium phosphate, Natural flavour, Artificial flavour, Sorbitan monostearate, Polysorbate 60, Mono - and di-glycerides, Tapioca starch, Salt, Soy lecithin, Glucono-del - ta-lactone, Sodium propionate, Potassium sorbate, Propylene glycol, Propionic acid, Sodium benzoate, Sorbic acid, Xanthan gum. Contains: Wheat, Barley, Egg, Soy & Milk. May contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts, Sesame. Ingrédients : Sucres (sucre, mélasse pour cuisson), Farine (blé), Farine d'orge maltée, Œuf entier liquide, Huile de palme, Bleuets, Glycérine, Amidon de modifié, Lait écrémé en poudre, Pyrophosphate acide de sodium, Bicarbonate de sodium, Amidon de maïs, Phosphate monocalcique, Arôme naturel, Arôme artificiel, Monostearate de sorbitan, Polysorbate 60, Mono - et diglycérides, Amidon de tapioca, Sel, Lécithine de soya, Glucono-delta-lac - tone, Propionate de sodium, Sorbate de potassium, Propylèneglycol, Acide propionique, Benzoate de sodium, Acide sorbique, Gomme xanthane. Contient : Blé, Orge, Œuf, Soya, Lait. Peut contenir : Arachides, Noix, Sésame BEST BEFORE/MEILLEUR AVANT: 12/11/2024 ECE4L6 Chocolate Chip/ Pépites de chocolat Ingredients: Sugars (sugar, cooking molasses), Flour (wheat), Malted barley flour, Liquid whole egg, Palm oil, Chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), Glycerin, Modified corn starch, Skim milk powder, Sodium acid pyrophosphate, Sodium bicarbonate, Corn starch, Monocalcium phosphate, Natural flavour, Artificial flavour, Sorbitan monostea - rate, Polysorbate 60, Mono - and di-glycerides, Tapioca starch, Salt, Soy lecithin, Glucono-del - ta-lactone, Sodium propionate, Potassium sorbate, Propylene glycol, Propionic acid, Sodium benzoate, Sorbic acid, Xanthan gum, Calcium chloride. Contains: Wheat, Barley, Egg, Soy & Milk. May contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts, Sesame. Ingrédients: Sucres (sucre, mélasse pour cuisson), Farine (blé), Farine d'orge maltée, Œuf entier liquide, Huile de palme, Pépites de chocolat (sucre, liqueur de cacao, beurre de cacao, lécithine de soya, extrait de vanille), Glycérine, Amidon de maïs, Lait écrémé en poudre, Pyrophosphate acide de sodium, Bicarbonate de sodium, Amidon de maïs, Phosphate monocalcique, Arôme naturel, Arôme artificiel, Monostearate de sorbitan, Polysorbate 60, Mono - et diglycérides, Amidon de tapioca, Sel, Lécithine de soya, Glucono-delta-lactone, Propionate de sodium, Sorbate de potassium, Propylèneglycol, Acide propionique, Benzoate de sodium, Acide sorbique, Gomme xanthane, Chlorure de calcium. Contient : Blé, Orge, Œuf, Soya, Lait. Peut contenir : Arachides, Noix, Sésame 1793371 Cookies Follow for more crumbs, cookies & cakes! Suivre pour plus d'émiettés, biscuits et gâteaux! www.cakebites.com United always fresh Cookies United LLC 141 Freeman Ave Islip, New York 11751 USA cookiesunited.com 0 37695 50348 6
Check Crumbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crumbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Kirkland Signature Bacon Crumbles-20 Oz
Jimmy Dean Sausage Crumbles Hearty Turkey Fully Cooked - 9.6 Oz
Gardein Gluten-Free Ultimate Plant-Based Beefless Ground Crumbles, Vegan, Frozen, 13.7 oz.
About this product
Cookie · Piece


