Is Nestle Crunch Chocolate Bar 45g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
<p>Ingredients Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter^, Rice Crispies (8%) Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, Emulsifier (471), Cocoa Mass^, Vegetable Fats Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour. Contains Milk, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Wheat, Other Gluten Containing Ingredients. Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 22% Cocoa Solids and 20% Milk Solids. ^Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa. Find Out More at Ra.Org</p>
Check Nestle Crunch Chocolate Bar 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Crunch Chocolate Bar 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon
Where to buy
Nestle Crunch Chocolate Bar 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


