Is Crunch Master Protein Brownie Thins - Dark Chocolate Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • organic non-fat dry milk

organic non-fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, dark-chocolate brownie-style wafers deliver a pronounced cocoa flavor and a crisp, slightly chewy texture; consumers commonly eat them as a quick snack, coffee pairing, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers often cite strong chocolate taste, convenient portioning, and a crunchy mouthfeel, while a minority mention occasional dryness or reported texture variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Dark Chocolate Seasoning (Organic Powdered Sugar (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch), Organic Natural High Fat Cocoa Powder, Organic Non-Fat Dry Milk, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Organic Sunflower Oil, Safflower Oil), Black Beans, Cassava Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Butter Powder (Maltodextrin, Enzyme Modified Cocoa Butter), Non-GMO Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Quinoa Seeds, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Stevia.

Check Crunch Master Protein Brownie Thins - Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Crunch Master Protein Brownie Thins - Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go