Is CRUNCH MIXED BERRY CRUMBLE NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH BROWN SUGAR CRUMBLE, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED CRANBERRIES, MIXED BERRY CRUMBLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- acidophilus
- nonfat yogurt
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI), WATER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, WHEAT FLOUR, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND PALM KERNEL), CRANBERRY PUREE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, BLACKBERRY PUREE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, BROWN SUGAR, FRUIT PECTIN, HONEY, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, SALT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, (FOR COLOR), SUNFLOWER OIL, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT, STEM LEAF EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check CRUNCH MIXED BERRY CRUMBLE NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH BROWN SUGAR CRUMBLE, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED CRANBERRIES, MIXED BERRY CRUMBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCH MIXED BERRY CRUMBLE NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH BROWN SUGAR CRUMBLE, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED CRANBERRIES, MIXED BERRY CRUMBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


