Is Crunch Salted Caramel Gluten Free?

Ingredients
23% Crisped Cereal (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), 15% Gluten Free Oats, Oligofructose, Bulking Agent: Polydextrose; Water, 8% Milk Chocolate Flavoured Drizzle (Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Fat, Whey Powder (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder**, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, 5% Caramel Fudge Pieces (Sugar, Vegetable Fats [Palm, Palm Kernel], Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Humectant: Glycerol; Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder**, Natural Caramel Flavouring, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins; Sea Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup. **Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org. Allergy Advice For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain Egg, Nuts and Peanuts.
Check Crunch Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Snack · Bar


