Is CRUNCHEE CEREAL BARS, CRISPY COOKIE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wheat flour
- barley malt extract
- oat
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CEREALS (RICE FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS GLUTEN), SUGAR, OAT (CONTAINS GLUTEN), BARLEY MALT EXTRACT (CONTAINS GLUTEN), MAIZE, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL), SALT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, CORN STARCH, SALT, VITAMINS & MINERAL MIXTURE (B1,B2,B3,B6,B12, IRON, FOLIC ACID), LEAVENING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE), ANTICAKING AGENT (TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE)), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SHEA, PALM KERNEL), WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, DIETARY FIBERS (INULIN), CALCIUM CARBONATE, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, FATTY ACID ESTERS), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (VANILLIN).
Check CRUNCHEE CEREAL BARS, CRISPY COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHEE CEREAL BARS, CRISPY COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


