Is CRUNCHEE CEREAL BARS, CRISPY COOKIE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CEREALS (RICE FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS GLUTEN), SUGAR, OAT (CONTAINS GLUTEN), BARLEY MALT EXTRACT (CONTAINS GLUTEN), MAIZE, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL), SALT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, CORN STARCH, SALT, VITAMINS & MINERAL MIXTURE (B1,B2,B3,B6,B12, IRON, FOLIC ACID), LEAVENING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE), ANTICAKING AGENT (TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE)), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SHEA, PALM KERNEL), WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, DIETARY FIBERS (INULIN), CALCIUM CARBONATE, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, FATTY ACID ESTERS), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (VANILLIN).

Check CRUNCHEE CEREAL BARS, CRISPY COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go