Is CRUNCHEE CEREAL BARS, CRISPY COOKIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- tricalcium phosphate
- b12
- b2
- b1
- +2 more
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CEREALS (RICE FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS GLUTEN), SUGAR, OAT (CONTAINS GLUTEN), BARLEY MALT EXTRACT (CONTAINS GLUTEN), MAIZE, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL), SALT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, CORN STARCH, SALT, VITAMINS & MINERAL MIXTURE (B1,B2,B3,B6,B12, IRON, FOLIC ACID), LEAVENING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE), ANTICAKING AGENT (TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE)), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SHEA, PALM KERNEL), WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, DIETARY FIBERS (INULIN), CALCIUM CARBONATE, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, FATTY ACID ESTERS), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (VANILLIN).
Check CRUNCHEE CEREAL BARS, CRISPY COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHEE CEREAL BARS, CRISPY COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


