Is Crunchmaster Guacamole Avocado Toast Crunchy, Baked Rice Crackers, Guacamole Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors
  • rolled oats

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crunchy baked rice crackers deliver a pronounced guacamole flavor with toasted notes and a firm snap. Reviewers cite satisfying crispness, convenient portioning, and versatility as a snack, for dipping, or as a crunchy sandwich or salad topper, while some note fragility, occasional uneven seasoning, and mild saltiness being reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, GUACAMOLE SEASONING (TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, CANE SUGAR, CRYSTALLIZED LIME [CITRIC ACID, LIME OIL, LIME JUICE], CITRIC ACID, JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS), AVOCADO OIL*, AVOCADO POWDER (AVOCADO, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)), SPINACH POWDER (COLOR), DRIED ONION, POPPY SEEDS, ROLLED OATS, SESAME SEEDS, GARLIC POWDER, FLAX SEEDS, MILLET, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Crunchmaster Guacamole Avocado Toast Crunchy, Baked Rice Crackers, Guacamole against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The GoLunch