Is Crunchmaster Guacamole Avocado Toast Crunchy, Baked Rice Crackers, Guacamole Vegan?

Description
Light, crunchy baked rice crackers deliver a pronounced guacamole flavor with toasted notes and a firm snap. Reviewers cite satisfying crispness, convenient portioning, and versatility as a snack, for dipping, or as a crunchy sandwich or salad topper, while some note fragility, occasional uneven seasoning, and mild saltiness being reported.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crunchy baked rice crackers deliver a pronounced guacamole flavor with toasted notes and a firm snap. Reviewers cite satisfying crispness, convenient portioning, and versatility as a snack, for dipping, or as a crunchy sandwich or salad topper, while some note fragility, occasional uneven seasoning, and mild saltiness being reported.
Ingredients
RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, GUACAMOLE SEASONING (TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, CANE SUGAR, CRYSTALLIZED LIME [CITRIC ACID, LIME OIL, LIME JUICE], CITRIC ACID, JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS), AVOCADO OIL*, AVOCADO POWDER (AVOCADO, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)), SPINACH POWDER (COLOR), DRIED ONION, POPPY SEEDS, ROLLED OATS, SESAME SEEDS, GARLIC POWDER, FLAX SEEDS, MILLET, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Crunchmaster Guacamole Avocado Toast Crunchy, Baked Rice Crackers, Guacamole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchmaster Guacamole Avocado Toast Crunchy, Baked Rice Crackers, Guacamole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


