Is CRUNCHY CARROT BITES WITH RANCH DIP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- whey
- cream
- cultured milk
- sour cream
- cultured buttermilk
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARROTS, RANCH DRESSING [CULTURED BUTTERMILK, CANOLA OIL, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY, SKIM MILK POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ENZYMES), WATER, EGG YOLK, CIDER VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN GUM, SPICE, DRIED GREEN ONION].
Check CRUNCHY CARROT BITES WITH RANCH DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY CARROT BITES WITH RANCH DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Dip-shelf stable, Smooth Ranch Flavored
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


