Is Crunchy Cheese Flavoured Snacks, Cheddar Jalapeño Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
- romano cheese
- whey
- cheddar cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED CORNMEAL (CORNMEAL, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL, SEASONING (CHEDDAR CHEESE, SALT, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, ROMANO CHEESE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, SPICES, JALAPENO PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, COLOUR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SKIM MILK, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE), SALT. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Crunchy Cheese Flavoured Snacks, Cheddar Jalapeño against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy Cheese Flavoured Snacks, Cheddar Jalapeño in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
Crunchy Cheese Flavoured Snacks, Cheddar Jalapeño is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


