Is CRUNCHY CHILI-FLAVORED PEANUTS, CRUNCHY CHILI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Palm Oil, Coating (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Iodized Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Seasoning (Iodized Salt, Maltodextrin, Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavorings (Oleoresins And Spices), Modified Corn Starch, Calcium Silicate, Canola Vegetable Oil (Includes Tbhq As An Antioxidant), Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake, Fd&c Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Fd&c Blue 1), Bht)
Check CRUNCHY CHILI-FLAVORED PEANUTS, CRUNCHY CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY CHILI-FLAVORED PEANUTS, CRUNCHY CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Where to buy
CRUNCHY CHILI-FLAVORED PEANUTS, CRUNCHY CHILI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


