Is CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE MADE WITH PEANUTS, RAISINS, NESTLE BUNCHA CRUNCH CANDY PIECES, ALMONDS AND CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milkfat
- lactose
- nonfat milk
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals, and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), RAISINS, NESTLE BUNCHA CRUNCH CANDY PIECES (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CRISPED RICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT], COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [LAC-RESIN], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUTS OIL, SALT), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT).
Check CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE MADE WITH PEANUTS, RAISINS, NESTLE BUNCHA CRUNCH CANDY PIECES, ALMONDS AND CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE MADE WITH PEANUTS, RAISINS, NESTLE BUNCHA CRUNCH CANDY PIECES, ALMONDS AND CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Nestle Crunch Buncha Crunch Milk Chocolate Candy - 3.2oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


