Is CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE MADE WITH PEANUTS, RAISINS, NESTLE BUNCHA CRUNCH CANDY PIECES, ALMONDS AND CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), RAISINS, NESTLE BUNCHA CRUNCH CANDY PIECES (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CRISPED RICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT], COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [LAC-RESIN], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUTS OIL, SALT), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT).
Check CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE MADE WITH PEANUTS, RAISINS, NESTLE BUNCHA CRUNCH CANDY PIECES, ALMONDS AND CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE MADE WITH PEANUTS, RAISINS, NESTLE BUNCHA CRUNCH CANDY PIECES, ALMONDS AND CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Nestle Crunch Buncha Crunch Milk Chocolate Candy - 3.2oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


