Is CRUNCHY CORN SNACKS, FIERY LIMO'N FUSION Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- buttermilk
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- butter oil
- natural and artificial flavor
- disodium inosinate
- butter
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN OR CANOLA OIL), CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MALIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), WHEY, SUGAR, RED 40 LAKE, CITRIC ACID, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK, BUTTER, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, SOYBEAN OIL, DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND DISODIUM INOSINATE, POBLANO PEPPER PUREE (POBLANO PEPPER, WATER, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SPICES, BUTTER OIL, YELLOW 6 LAKE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, FRUCTOSE.
Check CRUNCHY CORN SNACKS, FIERY LIMO'N FUSION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY CORN SNACKS, FIERY LIMO'N FUSION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


