Is Crunchy deep golden, fritter with pepper, garlic and onion. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- uncooked boneless chicken breast tenders containing up to 25% of a solution of water
uncooked boneless chicken breast tenders containing up to 25% of a solution of water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNCOOKED BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST TENDERS CONTAINING UP TO 25% OF A SOLUTION OF WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT. BREADED WITH WHEAT FLOUR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PALM OIL, SPICES, ONION POWDER, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, DRIED YEAST, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), WHOLE EGG.
Check Crunchy deep golden, fritter with pepper, garlic and onion. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy deep golden, fritter with pepper, garlic and onion. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
About this product
Poultry · Strip


