Is CRUNCHY HAZELNUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, CRUNCHY HAZELNUT BUTTER Gluten Free?

Description
Bittersweet chocolate notes combine with pronounced crunchy pieces, offering a coarse, spreadable texture and distinctly smooth undertones. People commonly spread it on toast, stir it into oatmeal, use it as a dip for fruit, or incorporate it into baking. Reviewers note satisfying crunch, rich flavor balance, and versatile everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- fair trade organic bourbon vanilla bean
fair trade organic bourbon vanilla bean
Dietitian noteBourbon is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus bourbon is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bittersweet chocolate notes combine with pronounced crunchy pieces, offering a coarse, spreadable texture and distinctly smooth undertones. People commonly spread it on toast, stir it into oatmeal, use it as a dip for fruit, or incorporate it into baking. Reviewers note satisfying crunch, rich flavor balance, and versatile everyday use.
Ingredients
Fair Trade Organic Cocoa Beans,Fair Trade Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Hazelnuts, Fair Trade Organic Cocoa Butter,Fair Trade Organic Bourbon Vanilla Bean, Organic Almonds
Check CRUNCHY HAZELNUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, CRUNCHY HAZELNUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY HAZELNUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, CRUNCHY HAZELNUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CRUNCHY HAZELNUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, CRUNCHY HAZELNUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


