Is CRUNCHY HONEY, OATS & ALMONDS NATURALLY FLAVORED, LIGHTLY SWEETENED CORN & WHOLE WHEAT FLAKE CEREAL WITH GRANOLA & SLICED ALMONDS, CRUNCHY HONEY, OATS & ALMONDS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain wheat
- barley malt extract
- whole grain rolled oats
- natural flavor
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ALMONDS, RICE, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CINNAMON, MOLASSES, HONEY, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE (SOURCE OF ZINC), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (A B-VITAMIN), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID.
Check CRUNCHY HONEY, OATS & ALMONDS NATURALLY FLAVORED, LIGHTLY SWEETENED CORN & WHOLE WHEAT FLAKE CEREAL WITH GRANOLA & SLICED ALMONDS, CRUNCHY HONEY, OATS & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY HONEY, OATS & ALMONDS NATURALLY FLAVORED, LIGHTLY SWEETENED CORN & WHOLE WHEAT FLAKE CEREAL WITH GRANOLA & SLICED ALMONDS, CRUNCHY HONEY, OATS & ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
About this product
Cereal · Flake


