Is CRUNCHY OAT SQUARES CEREAL WITH A SPRINKLE OF BROWN SUGAR, CRUNCHY OAT SQUARES WITH A SPRINKLE OF BROWN SUGAR Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- vitamin a palmitate
- +5 more
vitamin d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, MOLASSES, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), REDUCED IRON, CARAMEL COLOR, TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NATURAL FLAVOR, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.
Check CRUNCHY OAT SQUARES CEREAL WITH A SPRINKLE OF BROWN SUGAR, CRUNCHY OAT SQUARES WITH A SPRINKLE OF BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY OAT SQUARES CEREAL WITH A SPRINKLE OF BROWN SUGAR, CRUNCHY OAT SQUARES WITH A SPRINKLE OF BROWN SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece


