Is Crunchy Protein Cookies Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein concentrate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk protein concentrate, butter, polydextrose, erythritol, unsweetened chocolate, whey protein isolate, water, cocoa butter, contains less than 2% of: sodium caseinate, nonfat dry milk, natural flavors, soy lecithin, salt, sucralose, xanthan gum
Check Crunchy Protein Cookies Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy Protein Cookies Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


