Is Crunchy Taco Dinner Kit Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HARD SHELL: GROUND YELLOW VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR PALM), LIME. SAUCE: WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, SALT, GARLIC, ONION, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, ANCHO CHILI POWDER, CUMIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR). SEASONING: MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, WHEAT FLOUR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Crunchy Taco Dinner Kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CrispCrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep